Home / Brands & suppliers / DISCOVER ENERGY SYSTEMS

DISCOVER ENERGY SYSTEMS

DISCOVER ENERGY SYSTEMS, based in Richmond, Canada, makes home battery storage. Its products are sold in Australia and United States.

Based in
Richmond, Canada
Product ranges
4
Models
14
Sold in
2 markets

Home Battery Storage (4)

Product Capacity Power Models
DISCOVER ENERGY SYSTEMS 44-24-2800 2.82 kWh – 16.08 kWh 5.12 kW – 10.24 kW 4
DISCOVER ENERGY SYSTEMS 48-48-5120-H 5.12 kWh 5.12 kW 1
DISCOVER ENERGY SYSTEMS 950-0053 5 kWh – 30 kWh 4.86 kW – 25.6 kW 6
DISCOVER ENERGY SYSTEMS AES Rackmount 5.12 kWh – 16.08 kWh 3

About DISCOVER ENERGY SYSTEMS

Discover Energy Systems develops battery energy storage solutions for residential, commercial and industrial applications. Our modular systems are designed to simplify system design, integration and commissioning. We work with leading inverter and power conversion manufacturers to validate compatible system configurations, helping installers and EPCs deploy reliable energy storage solutions. Backed by 75+ years of battery experience, Discover is headquartered in Richmond, British Columbia, Canada, and supports customers worldwide through a global partner network.

Company details

Registered name
Discover Energy Systems Corp.
also Discover Energy Systems Corp; Discover Energy Corp.; Discover Energy Systems
Based in
Richmond, Canada
Type
Brand, Manufacturer
Sold in
Australia, United States
Trade shows
RE+ 2026, Las Vegas (booth C6584)

Buying for a business?

Retailers, installers and importers: ask DISCOVER ENERGY SYSTEMS for trade prices, stock and certificates.

Send an enquiry