Home / Brands & suppliers / LG Energy Solution

LG Energy Solution

LG Energy Solution, based in Seoul, South Korea, makes home battery storage and home solar & hybrid inverters. Its products are sold in Australia and United States.

Based in
Seoul, South Korea
Product ranges
17
Models
49
Sold in
2 markets

Home Battery Storage (5)

Product Capacity Power Models
LG Energy Solution EU0407N00B 10.6 kWh – 17.7 kWh 5 kW – 7 kW 3
LG Energy Solution LG RESU 6.5 kWh – 13.1 kWh 3
LG Energy Solution Prime 9.87 kWh – 16.45 kWh 2
LG Energy Solution RBA005K0A0F 14.4 kWh 5 kW 1
LG Energy Solution RBA008K0A00 14.4 kWh 7.5 kW 1

Home Solar & Hybrid Inverters (12)

Product Type Power Models
LG Energy Solution D007KEEN261 Hybrid inverter 6.66 kW 1
LG Energy Solution LGES Solar inverter 5 kW 2
LG Energy Solution LG315E1K-A5 Microinverter 280 W 3
LG Energy Solution LG325E1C-A5 Microinverter 280 W 3
LG Energy Solution LG340M1K-L5 Microinverter 321 W 3
LG Energy Solution LG355A1C-A5 Microinverter 320 W – 321 W 7
LG Energy Solution LG355M1C-N5 Microinverter 321 W 4
LG Energy Solution LG355M1K-A6 Microinverter 321 W 6
LG Energy Solution LG360A1K-V5 Microinverter 321 W 2
LG Energy Solution LG365A1C-V5 Microinverter 321 W 4
LG Energy Solution LG375M1C-A6 Microinverter 321 W 3
LG Energy Solution LM320UE-A2 Microinverter 321 W 1

About LG Energy Solution

LG Energy Solution has been spearheading the history of the battery industry with its unrivaled technology and long-standing know-how since its initiation of lithium-ion battery research in 1992. We are pushing forward the energy industry with innovative battery technologies, playing a crucial role in transitioning to green energy.

Company details

Registered name
LG Electronics Inc.
also LG Energy Solution Ltd; LG Energy Solution, Ltd.; LG Energy Solution
Based in
Seoul, South Korea
Type
Brand, Inverter maker, Manufacturer
Sold in
Australia, United States
Trade shows
RE+ 2026, Las Vegas (booth C4708)

Buying for a business?

Retailers, installers and importers: ask LG Energy Solution for trade prices, stock and certificates.

Send an enquiry