Home / Brands & suppliers / Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric makes home battery storage and home solar & hybrid inverters. Its products are sold in Australia and United States.

Product ranges
6
Models
6
Sold in
2 markets

Home Battery Storage (3)

Product Capacity Power
Schneider Electric BAT-10 10.56 kWh 8.1 kW
Schneider Electric BAT10K1 10.56 kWh 8.1 kW
Schneider Electric Boost-ESS 10 kWh 7.68 kW

Home Solar & Hybrid Inverters (3)

Product Type Power
Schneider Electric HY8K1NA1 Hybrid inverter 7.63 kW
Schneider Electric CL 30 Solar inverter 29.9 kW
Schneider Electric XW Pro Solar inverter 5 kW

Company details

Registered name
Schneider Electric USA, Inc.
also Schneider Electric Solar Inc
Type
Brand, Inverter maker, Manufacturer
Sold in
Australia, United States

Buying for a business?

Retailers, installers and importers: ask Schneider Electric for trade prices, stock and certificates.

Send an enquiry